Court Sentiment
Menu

2025-26

Isaiah Stewart

DET · F-C · #28

Unofficial: 4,079 comments, 921 short of the official minimum of 5,000. Among all 223 tracked players he would rank 75th most discussed.

PPG
10.0
RPG
5.0
APG
1.1
GP
58
Height
6′8″
Weight
250 lb
Age
25
Born
May 22, 2001
Experience
5 yrs
From
Washington

Verdict

30.7%Negative1,251 comments
41.8%Neutral1,707 comments
27.5%Positive1,121 comments
−3Net sentimentpositive minus negative

n=4,079 comments about Isaiah StewartUnofficial

  1. 139 (unofficial)most hated
  2. 79 (unofficial)most loved
  3. 75 (unofficial)most discussed
  4. 135 (unofficial)most argued about

Receipts

What the room said about Isaiah Stewart, verbatim: the highest-scoring comments in each class.

  1. Exhibit 01Negative.MIA flair
    Has Stewart ever assaulted his pregnant girlfriend?
    Post · [Highlight] Hornets vs. Pistons turns into a brawl!▲ 194Feb 10, 2026Source ↗
  2. Exhibit 02Negative.DET flair
    get the fuck outta here don’t compare stew to that shitbag
    Post · [Highlight] Hornets vs. Pistons turns into a brawl!▲ 67Feb 10, 2026Source ↗
  3. Exhibit 03Negative.DET flair
    There are NO Isaiah Stewart highlights, all that thug does is fight!!!
    Post · [Highlight] Isaiah Stewart with the dagger 3!▲ 40Nov 6, 2025Source ↗
Method
A receipt is a top-scoring comment about Isaiah Stewart that cleared the classifier's confidence bar and a second pass confirming it is about him. No usernames: the site judges players, not commenters.

Fans

Of what r/NBA says about Isaiah Stewart, his own Pistons fans are 24% negative, rival fans 32%, unflaired commenters 33%. Fewer than two fanbases have 200 comments about him, so no fanbase stands out.

23.9%Own fansDET flair · 916 comments
32.2%Rival fansevery other flair · 1,783 comments
33.2%Unflairedno flair · 1,380 comments
Method
A fanbase is the flair its commenters wear. Flairs with fewer than 200 comments about Isaiah Stewart are left out of the lists; the tick is his rate across every flaired comment, from summed counts, never a mean of rates.

Rooms

Isaiah Stewart was talked about most on the front page: 1,261 of his 4,079 comments, −2 net sentiment against −3 across his season. His harshest room was the game threads, −9 on 25% of his comments; his warmest highlights, +2 on 25% of his comments. The game threads ran 7 points harsher than the front page: his play was graded live.

Game threadsHarshest36.727.71,022
Front page28.225.91,261
HighlightsWarmest29.431.31,002
News28.121.6602
Method
A room is the kind of post a comment sat under: a game thread, the front page, a highlight. A room is drawn when it holds at least 200 comments about Isaiah Stewart; left out here: Post-game threads (151), Daily chat thread (13), Injury posts (12), Lowlights (11), Discussion posts (5). The bar is the room's share of his comments, its split the room's sentiment. Harshest and warmest are by net sentiment, positive minus negative, from summed counts, never a mean of rates.

Timeline

Over 4-week windows, the negative share of comments about Isaiah Stewart ran between 15% and 39%. His worst week was the week of May 18, 53% negative of 114 comments; his best the week of Jan 5, 49% positive. 11 of 40 weeks had fewer than 30 comments and are left off the line.

4-week rolling rates from summed counts; weeks under 30 comments are left off the lines.
Method
Lines are 4-week rolling rates from summed counts (Σ negative ÷ Σ comments), drawn only where the window holds at least 30 comments. Dots are single weeks, sized by n. Bands follow the season calendar.

Games

The room talked about Isaiah Stewart in 13 of his 76 games, at least 20 comments each. It was warmer after losses: net sentiment −5 in losses (36% negative, 31% positive) against −19 in wins (45% negative, 26% positive), on a season net sentiment of −3.

−19In wins45% neg · 26% pos · 272 comments
−5In losses36% neg · 31% pos · 519 comments
−3His season31% neg · 27% pos · 4,079 comments
Games the room talked about Isaiah Stewart in, at least 20 comments each, newest first.
DatePhaseOppResultMinPtsRebAstFG3PTOV+/−P/R/ACommentsVerdict
May 17R2 G7R2 G7vs CLEL 94–125L 94–12563001-10-00-83/0/017,49457 points harsher than his season, from 73 comments.
May 13R2 G5R2 G5vs CLEL 113–117L 113–117118213-52-30+128/2/112,68634 points warmer than his season, from 121 comments.
May 9R2 G3R2 G3@ CLEL 109–116L 109–11694202-30-00-44/2/07,02716 points harsher than his season, from 26 comments.
May 7R2 G2R2 G2vs CLEW 107–97W 107–97152201-10-00+42/2/07,26010 points harsher than his season, from 22 comments.
May 3R1 G7R1 G7vs ORLW 116–94W 116–9480100-20-0100/1/07,68538 points harsher than his season, from 29 comments.
Apr 29R1 G5R1 G5vs ORLW 116–109W 116–109205501-30-10+105/5/05,06056 points harsher than his season, from 91 comments.
Apr 27R1 G4R1 G4@ ORLL 88–94L 88–94178313-41-12+58/3/19,70116 points warmer than his season, from 145 comments.
Apr 25R1 G3R1 G3@ ORLL 105–113L 105–113123301-30-00-63/3/05,20529 points harsher than his season, from 112 comments.
Apr 22R1 G2R1 G2vs ORLW 98–83W 98–831610504-41-13-610/5/03,15043 points warmer than his season, from 45 comments.
Apr 19R1 G1R1 G1vs ORLL 101–112L 101–112193400-20-10+63/4/05,01118 points warmer than his season, from 20 comments.