What the room said about Toumani Camara, verbatim: the highest-scoring comments in each class.
Exhibit 01Negative.no flair
Ah yes, noted empty stat merchant zero impact player Toumani Camara
Exhibit 02Negative.no flair
The difference tho is that if Castle or anyone tries to body Camara like that, Camara will flop or fall. Weak ass baller!
Exhibit 03Negative.POR flair
Camara has been an absolute 0 on offense this series.
Method
A receipt is a top-scoring comment about Toumani Camara that cleared the classifier's confidence bar
and a second pass confirming it is about him. No usernames: the site judges players, not commenters.
Fans
Of what r/NBA says about Toumani Camara, his own Blazers fans are 22% negative, rival fans 29%, unflaired commenters 30%. Fewer than two fanbases have 200 comments about him, so no fanbase stands out.
21.5%Own fansPOR flair · 251 comments
28.6%Rival fansevery other flair · 322 comments
30.4%Unflairedno flair · 230 comments
Method
A fanbase is the flair its commenters wear. Flairs with fewer than 200 comments about Toumani Camara are left out of the lists;
the tick is his rate across every flaired comment, from summed counts, never a mean of rates.
Rooms
Toumani Camara was talked about most on the front page: 270 of his 803 comments, +3 net sentiment against +1 across his season. His harshest room was the game threads, −18 on 26% of his comments; his warmest the front page. The game threads ran 21 points harsher than the front page: his play was graded live.
% neg% posn
Game threads26% of his commentsHarshest39.021.5205
Front page34% of his commentsWarmest24.828.1270
Method
A room is the kind of post a comment sat under: a game thread, the front page, a highlight. A room is drawn when it holds at least 200 comments about Toumani Camara; left out here: Highlights (123), News (104), Post-game threads (73), Daily chat thread (19), Lowlights (7), Discussion posts (1), Injury posts (1). The bar is the room's share of his comments, its split the room's sentiment. Harshest and warmest are by net sentiment, positive minus negative, from summed counts, never a mean of rates.
Timeline
Over 4-week windows, the negative share of comments about Toumani Camara ran between 6% and 41%. His worst week was the week of Apr 13, 44% negative of 66 comments; his best the week of Apr 6, 41% positive. 33 of 40 weeks had fewer than 30 comments and are left off the line.
worst week best week · hover or tap a week for its games.
4-week rolling rates from summed counts; weeks under 30 comments are left off the lines.Method
Lines are 4-week rolling rates from summed counts (Σ negative ÷ Σ comments), drawn only where the window holds at least 30 comments. Dots are single weeks, sized by n. Bands follow the season calendar.
Games
The room talked about Toumani Camara in 7 of his 90 games, at least 20 comments each. It was harsher after losses: net sentiment −15 in losses (39% negative, 25% positive) against −4 in wins (32% negative, 28% positive), on a season net sentiment of +1.
−4In wins32% neg · 28% pos · 72 comments
−15In losses39% neg · 25% pos · 102 comments
+1His season27% neg · 28% pos · 803 comments
Games the room talked about Toumani Camara in, at least 20 comments each, newest first.
Date
Phase
Opp
Result
Min
Pts
Reb
Ast
FG
3P
TOV
+/−
P/R/A
Comments
Verdict
Apr 28R1 G5
R1 G5
@ SASL 95–114
L 95–114
33
7
8
2
2-10
1-7
1
-22
7/8/2
4,173
−20n=2120 points harsher than his season, from 21 comments.
Apr 24R1 G3
R1 G3
vs SASL 108–120
L 108–120
33
2
3
1
1-6
0-4
2
-12
2/3/1
5,794
−31n=2031 points harsher than his season, from 20 comments.
Apr 21R1 G2
R1 G2
@ SASW 106–103
W 106–103
35
10
9
1
3-7
2-5
0
+17
10/9/1
6,356
−14n=2414 points harsher than his season, from 24 comments.
Apr 19R1 G1
R1 G1
@ SASL 98–111
L 98–111
32
8
2
1
2-7
2-5
2
-15
8/2/1
6,380
−20n=3820 points harsher than his season, from 38 comments.
Apr 14Play-in
Play-in
@ PHXW 114–110
W 114–110
36
8
4
0
3-9
2-7
1
-6
8/4/0
3,952
−42n=2242 points harsher than his season, from 22 comments.
Apr 6
@ DENL 132–137
L 132–137
35
30
5
0
10-16
8-13
1
+2
30/5/0
1,369
+7n=237 points warmer than his season, from 23 comments.
Oct 31
vs DENW 109–107
W 109–107
30
14
2
3
5-12
2-5
1
-2
14/2/3
1,061
+33n=2633 points warmer than his season, from 26 comments.